Monday, March 31, 2014

Letter Fax North Korea South Korea Make It So Threats

Monday morning is the beginning of a stressful day for the two neighboring countries , but not out of enemies , namely North Korea and South Korea . A letter in the office fax machine spit out the South Korean military carries an important message from the neighbor .
(see also: situs download game android)

" A military exercise will be conducted . They warned us , "says Wee Yong - sub , deputy spokesman for the South Korean Ministry of Defense , Monday, April 3, 2013 .

This step is carried out of North Korea Kim Jong - un . In fact , this is the first announcement of war games Yag declared North Korea to the neighbors . " We regard it as a threat notification and we 've got it all , " says Wee told the media . " Mail notification program that has activated our crisis management operations . "

Indeed, North Korea is usually very closed with matters relating to military exercises . However , now it is different now . Therefore , the tension has been bubbling on the border between the two countries ( Read : North Korean incursions Forcing Displaced People ) .
(see also: Situs download themes)

Mutual action between the troops fired artillery North Korea and South Korea in waters near two disputed islands has forced residents living on the island of Yeongpyeong dam Baengnyeon to leave his home . They were evacuated to shelters that are considered safe .

source:http://www. tempo .co/

Thursday, March 13, 2014

Indonesian Bird Decade

Indonesian Bird Decade
Burung Indonesia ( BirdLife Indonesia Association ) is a conservation organization that is part of a global partnership BirdLife International, which consists of independent membership-based organizations in 116 countries around the world . (see also: obat burung)

Once known as BirdLife International - Indonesia Programme during the period 1992-2002 , Burung Indonesia and then formally established as an independent national organization on July 15, 2002 . The organization as a legal entity approved by the Wild Bird Conservation Society of Indonesia , Indonesian Bird abbreviated .

With a vision to be the leading bird conservation organization in Indonesia , Burung Indonesia aims to preserve all types of birds and their habitats . Bird Mission of Indonesia to maintain the diversity of birds and their habitats Indonesia implemented by building an appreciation , understanding , caring , and love of birds and the environment .
(see also: vitamin burung)

Indonesian Bird Currently working through priority species conservation approach ; conservation footprint becomes important bird habitats by strengthening protected area management ; sustainable management of the productive landscape ; recovery through the restoration of natural forest ecosystems , as well as bird conservation actions by urban communities .


Friday, March 7, 2014

The beauty peek Butterfly Protected Species in Indonesia

The butterfly is one type of animal that has a variety of species in Indonesia . In the eyes of the world , Indonesia was ranked second in the world with a high diversity of as many as 2,500 types and just adrift of Brazil reached 3,000 species of butterfly . The area that became the royal butterfly ( The Kingdom of Butterfly ) is in Sulawesi in Indonesia , one of them in the Maros conservation area rich with various species of butterflies .(see also: pakan burung)

Several species of butterflies found in Indonesia is jensi endangered species and protected by the state . The following review more .

Latin Name : Cethosia Myrina

Other Name : Butterfly wings lace , accented brown butterfly

Description : This butterfly is a species endemic to Sulawesi , especially in parts of North and South . This butterfly has a wingspan reaching 7.5 cm .

Description : can be found in several locations in Papua and Papua New Guinea , this butterfly has a wingspan that can reach 7 to 15 cm in male butterflies .

Other Name : Butterfly of Paradise (see also: pakan burung kacer)
Conservation status : Least Concern
Description : found at several locations in Papua and Papua New Guinea . Species males have a black Waena with golden green combination in the wings , while the female is dark brown . Butterfly wing span is 14-19 cm .


Wednesday, March 5, 2014

Being a Witness in the Dark Continent Great Immigration

TOURISM adventure following should you jajal immediately . Because environmental conditions threaten endangered in its existence until a few years into the future .
( see also: lomba burung )

Check out his review below, as quoted by CNN :

Being a Witness in the Dark Continent Great Immigration
Every mid- year , in the Masai Mara Nature Reserve , Tanzania , and Kenya unique phenomenon involving wild animals . This phenomenon is called the great migration .

Migration fault is when large populations of zebra , gazelle , and wildebeest stampede moved from Serengeti National Park in Tanzania to the Masai Mara . Occurs from July to October , this phenomenon is caused by changes in the air at their home . These animals do for the sake of air displacement and more convenient food source . When the seasons change again , they will return to Tanzania .

Migration is a natural phenomenon where you can see the interesting behavior of wild animals that have occurred over 20,000 years , but this phenomenon is now threatened with extinction .
( see also: lomba burung merpati kolongan )

Poaching , global warming , land clearing , and the war became the main cause of this phenomenon is almost extinct . These factors lead to drastically decreased the number of wild animals so great migration also looks deserted .